All grade levels are rising grades in Fall 2019.

Registration and Payment

Full payment of tuition and fees is required at the time of registration. Online payment by credit or debit card is preferred. If the payments are nonnegotiable, you will not be registered in your course(s). We accept MasterCard, Visa, and American Express. If you wish to pay by check or cash, you must register and make payments in person.

Refund Policy and Class Change

  • Class change or withdrawal requests must be made by emailing This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
  • Withdrawals made 2 weeks (14 days) before the first day of class will receive a full refund or credit for Ardent Academy classes minus administration fee of $50.00. Otherwise, no refund nor credit. Class change is also allowed up to 2 weeks before the start of class, depending on availability and given the instructor's approval.
  • No pro-rated tuition or credit will be given for missed classes.
  • No trial classes are offered for summer programs.
  • Class schedules are subject to change or cancellations. 
Session 1 Grade Code Program Time
June 17-28 2 M202A Math Olympiad Level 2 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  3 M203A Math Olympiad Level 3 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  4 M204A Math Olympiad Level 4 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  2-4 S203A Young Scientists & Engineer Workshop 3 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  3-4 D304E Speech and Debate 4 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  3-4 E104A Accelerated English 4 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  3-4  T305E Game Design 101 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  3-4  P304E LEGO Robotics 101 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  5 M205A Math Olympiad Level 5 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  6 M206A Math Olympiad Level 6 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  5-6 S205F Junior Science Olympiad: Physical Science 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  5-6 D306E Speech and Debate 6 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  5-6 E106E Accelerated English 6 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  5-6  P106E Python 101 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  5-6  P306E LEGO Robotics 201 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  7-8 B308E Experimental Biology 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  7-8 S208E Experimental Medical Biology 1 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  9 M209A Math Olympiad Level 9 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  10 M210A Math Olympiad Level 10 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  7-12 P209A AP Computer Science A (Java) 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  8-10 N210A Physics Olympiad & AP Physics 1 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 BREAK: July 1-5, 2019

Session 2 Grade Code Program Time
July 8-19 5 M205A Math Olympiad Level 5 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  6 M206A Math Olympiad Level 6 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  5-6 S205E Junior Science Olympiad: Life Science 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  5-6 E106E Accelerated English 6 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  5-6 D306E Speech and Debate 6 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  5-6 P106E Python 101 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  5-6 P306E LEGO Robotics 201 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  6-8 A01E Junior Science Research in Biology 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  6-8 A01F Junior Science Research in Medical Biology 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  7 M207A Math Olympiad Level 7 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  8 M208A Math Olympiad Level 8 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  7-8 P110E Experimental Engineering (Arduino) 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  7-8 D308E Speech and Debate 8 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  7-8 E108A Accelerated English 7/8 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  7-8 P107E Python 201 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  9-10 M210A Math Olympiad Level 10 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  9-11 M211A Math Olympiad Level 11 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  7-12 P209A AP Computer Science A (Java) 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  8-10 M112A AP Calculus 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

Session 3 Grade Code Program Time
July 22-August 2 3-4 M104A Accelerated Math 4 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  4-5 M105A Accelerated Math 5 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  5-6 M106A Accelerated Math 6 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  5-6 S205F Junior Science Olympiad: Physical Science 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  5-6 E106A Accelerated English 6 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  4-6 D306E Speech and Debate 6 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  7-8 M108A Accelerated Math 7/8 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  7 M207A Math Olympiad Level 7 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  7-8 N308E Experimental Physics 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  7-8 S208E Science Olympiad: Physical Science 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  7-8 D308E Speech and Debate 8 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  7-8 S208F Experimental Medical Biology 2 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  7-9 M109 Accelerated Enhanced Math I/Algebra 1 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  8-9 E109E Essay Writing & Pre-SAT Workshop 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
  8-10 M110A Accelerated Enhanced Math II/Algebra 2 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  8-10 P209A AP Computer Science A (Java) 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  9-11 C411A AP Chemistry 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  10-12 N230A Physics Olympiad & F=ma Exam Prep 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  10-12 C512E SAT II Chemistry 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM

 

Session 4 Grade Code Program Time
August 5-16 4 M204A Math Olympiad Level 4 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  5 M205A Math Olympiad Level 5 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  4-6 D306E Speech and Debate 6 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  5-6 S205E Junior Science Olympiad: Life Science 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
  4-6 S206E Young Engineers Workshop 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  6 M206A Math Olympiad Level 6 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  6 M106A Accelerated Math 6 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  4-6 P110E Experimental Engineering (Arduino) 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  7-8 M108A Accelerated Math 7/8 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  7-8 S208F Science Olympiad: Life Science 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  7-8 N308F Experimental Electronics 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  7-8 D308E Speech and Debate 8 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  7-9 M109A Accelerated Enhanced Math I/Algebra 1 01:30 PM - 04:30 PM
  7-11 P211E USA Computer Olympiad Bootcamp (USACO) 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  8 M208A Math Olympiad Level 8 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  8-9 E109E Essay Writing & Pre-SAT Workshop 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
  8-10 N210A Physics Olympiad & AP Physics 1 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  8-10 M110A Accelerated Enhanced Math II/Algebra 2 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  10-12 M111A Accelerated Math Enhanced Math III/Pre-Calculus 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
  10-12 M512E SAT II Math 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
  10-12 N512E SAT II Physics 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM

 

Session 6 Grades Program Time

 Bootcamp, June 10 - July 12

Monday - Friday

9-12 SAT/ACT Bootcamp 1 01:00PM - 04:00PM

Refresher: 7/20, 7/27, 8/3, 8/10, 8/17

Saturdays

9-12 SAT/ACT Bootcamp 1 + Refreshers 01:00PM - 04:00PM

 

 

Session 7 Grades Program Time

Bootcamp, July 15 - August 16

Monday - Friday 

9-12 SAT/ACT Bootcamp 2 05:30PM - 08:30PM

Refresher: 7/20, 7/27, 8/3, 8/10, 8/17

Saturdays

9-12 SAT/ACT Bootcamp 2 + Refreshers 01:00PM - 04:00PM