Ardent Virtual Summer 2021 Registration

For a limited time only—take advantage of Early Bird* and Learn More* Promotions!

  • Pre-Summer Early Bird*: $50 off each course (ends April 26, 2021) - see note below.
  • Session 1 Early Bird*: $50 off each course (ends May 17, 2021) - see note below.
  • Learn More*: $50 off per additional Pre-Summer course and $100 off per additional Summer course enrolled per student - see note below.
  • Registration: For any assistance, please call (949) 861-2211 during business hours.

*Note: These offers do NOT apply to our College Counseling or Science Research programs.

 

_________________________________________________________________

Pre-Summer Session

 

2-Week Bootcamp Pre-Summer Session 1: May 10, 2021 - May 21, 2021

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class
7+ P121E Intro to Python Programming for Research MON-FRI 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
7+ A409A Artificial Intelligence 1 MON-FRI 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

 

2-Week Bootcamp Pre-Summer Session 2: May 24, 2021 - June 4, 2021

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class
7+ A309B Bioinformatics 2 MON-FRI 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
8+ A409B Artificial Intelligence 2 MON-FRI 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

 

4-Week Pre-Summer Programs: May 10, 2021 - June 6, 2021

English

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class
3-4 G304A Visual Storytelling MON/WED 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM
5-6 G306A Podcasting MON/WED 05:15 PM - 06:45 PM
7-8 G308A Photojournalism TUE/THU 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM

 

Science

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class
4-6 G406A Science Blogging Workshop SUN 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
7-8 G408A Science Blogging Workshop SUN 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM

 

5-Week Pre-Summer Programs: May 10, 2021-June 13, 2021

Fun Coding

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class
2-3 P003E Creative Coding Studio 1 FRI 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
3-4 P004E Game Design Studio 1 SAT 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
4-5 P005E Explore Web Development SAT 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM

_________________________________________________________________

 

5-Week Summer Session 1: June 7-July 8, 2021

Summer Session 1 promos end May 17, 2021.

 

Math Olympiad*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
K-1 M201A Math Olympiad Level 1
M/W 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
2 M202A Math Olympiad Level 2 M/W 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
3 M203A Math Olympiad Level 3 T/Th 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
4 M204A Math Olympiad Level 4 T/Th 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M205A Math Olympiad Level 5 T/Th 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
6 M206A Math Olympiad Level 6 M/W 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
7 M207A Math Olympiad Level 7 (AMC 8) T/Th 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
8 M208A Math Olympiad Level 8 (AMC 8/10) T/Th 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo

 

Accelerated Common Core Math*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
4 M104A Accelerated Math 4 M/W 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M105A Accelerated Math 5 M/W 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
6 M106A Accelerated Math 6 M/W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
7 M107A Accelerated Math 7 M/W 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
8 M108A Accelerated Math 8 T/Th 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
7-9 M109A Accelerated Enhanced Math I/Algebra 1 M/W 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-10 M110A Accelerated Enhanced Math II/Algebra 2 T/Th 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
9-11 M111A Accelerated Enhanced Math III/Pre-Calculus T/Th 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
10-12 M112A AP Calculus AB/BC M/W 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM

 

Speech and Debate*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
5-6 D306E Speech and Debate 6: Introduction M/W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM N/A
5-6 D306F Speech and Debate 6: Ardent Debate Team M/W 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
7-8 D308E Speech and Debate 8: Introduction T/Th 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
7-8 D308F Speech and Debate 8: Ardent Debate Team T/Th 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM

 

English*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
2-3 E103E Writing Workshop 3 T/Th 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
2-3 E303A Book Club 3 M/W 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM
4-5 E105E Writing Workshop 5 T/Th 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
4-5 E305A Book Club 5 M/W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
6 E106E Writing Workshop 6 M/W 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
7-8 E108E Writing Workshop 8 M/W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
9-10 E109E High School Writing Workshop M/W 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM Watch Demo

 

Science*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
2-3 S203A Young Scientist and Engineers 3 M/W 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM Watch Demo
4-5 S204A Jr. Science Olympiad: Life Science T/Th 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
6-8 S206A Science Olympiad: Life Science T/Th 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watch Demo
6-8 S208E Medical Biology 1: Blood, Heart and Lungs T/Th 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
7-9 B110A Honors Biology M/W 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Watch Demo
9-11 B411A AP Biology T/Th 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM


Physics*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
8-12 N411A AP Physics 1 M/W 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM Watch Demo
9-12 N421A AP Physics C (Mechanics) T/Th 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

  

Programming*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
9-12 P208A AP Computer Science Principles (Python) T/Th 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM  N/A 
9-12 P209A AP Computer Science A (Java) M/W 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

2-Week Summer Session 2: June 14-June 25, 2021

 Summer Session 1 promos end May 17, 2021.

 

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
6-8 P108A Python Coding Level 1: Intro to Programming M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM N/A
7-8 N200A Honors Physics-Mechanics
M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-12 A309A Python for Bioinformatics M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM N/A

 

2-Week Summer Session 3: June 28-July 9, 2021

Summer Session 1 promos end May 17, 2021. 

 

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
6-8 P108B Python Coding Level 2: Hands-On Projects M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM N/A
7-8 N200B Honors Physics-Sound and Optics
M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-10 C110A Honors Chemistry M-F 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Watch Demo
9-11 C411A AP Chemistry M-F 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
8-12 A309B Research and Development in Bioinformatics M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM N/A

 

2-Week Summer Session 4: July 12-July 23, 2021

Summer Session 1 promos end June 21, 2021.

 

Math Olympiad*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
K-1 M201E Math Olympiad Level 1
M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
2 M202E Math Olympiad Level 2 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
3 M203E Math Olympiad Level 3 M-F 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
4 M204E Math Olympiad Level 4 M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M205E Math Olympiad Level 5 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
6 M206E Math Olympiad Level 6 M-F 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
7 M207E Math Olympiad Level 7 (AMC 8) M-F 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
8 M208E Math Olympiad Level 8 (AMC 8/10) M-F 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM Watch Demo

 

Accelerated Common Core Math*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
4 M104A Accelerated Math 4 M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M105A Accelerated Math 5 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
6 M106A Accelerated Math 6 M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
7 M107A Accelerated Math 7 M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
8 M108A Accelerated Math 8 M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
7-9 M109A Accelerated Enhanced Math I/Algebra 1 M-F 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo

  

Science*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
6-8 S207A Science Olympiad: Physical Science M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
6-8 S208F Medical Biology 2: Digestion, Brain, and Senses M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watch Demo
7-9 B110A Honors Biology M-F 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM Watch Demo
9-11 B411A AP Biology M-F 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
8-10 C110A Honors Chemistry M-F 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Watch Demo
9-11 C411A AP Chemistry M-F 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM


Physics*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
7-8 N200C Honors Physics-Thermodynamics
M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
9-12 N421A AP Physics C (Mechanics) M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

Programming*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
6-8 P108A Python Coding Level 1: Intro to Programming M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM N/A
6-8 P108C Python Coding Level 3: Advanced Applications M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM
8-12 A409A Python for Artificial Intelligence M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

2-Week Summer Session 5: July 26-August 6, 2021

Summer Session 1 promos end June 21, 2021.

 

Math Olympiad*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
K-1 M201A Math Olympiad Level 1
M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
2 M202A Math Olympiad Level 2 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
3 M203A Math Olympiad Level 3 M-F 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
4 M204A Math Olympiad Level 4 M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M205A Math Olympiad Level 5 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
6 M206A Math Olympiad Level 6 M-F 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM Watch Demo
7 M207A Math Olympiad Level 7 (AMC 8) M-F 11:30 AM - 01:30 PM Watch Demo
8 M208A Math Olympiad Level 8 (AMC 8/10) M-F 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Watch Demo
9 M209A Math Olympiad Level 9 & AMC 10  M-F  04:30 PM - 06:30 PM  Watch Demo
10 M210A Math Olympiad Level 10 & AMC 12 M-F 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM 

 

Accelerated Common Core Math*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
8-10 M110A Accelerated Enhanced Math II/Algebra 2 M-F 11:30 AM - 01:30 PM Watch Demo
9-11 M111A Accelerated Enhanced Math III/Pre-Calculus M-F 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
10-12 M112A AP Calculus AB/BC M-F 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM

 

Speech and Debate*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
5-6 D306E Speech and Debate 6: Introduction M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM N/A
5-6 D306F Speech and Debate 6: Ardent Debate Team M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
7-8 D308F Speech and Debate 8: Ardent Debate Team M-F 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM

 

English*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
2-3 E103E Writing Workshop 3 M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
2-3 E303A Book Club 3 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
4-5 E105E Writing Workshop 5 M-F 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
4-5 E305A Book Club 5 M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
6 E106E Writing Workshop 6 M-F 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
7-8 E108E Writing Workshop 8 M-F 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
9-10 E109E High School Writing Workshop M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watch Demo

 

Science*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
4-5 S204A Jr. Science Olympiad: Life Science M-F 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Watch Demo
4-5 S205A Junior Science Olympiad: Physical Science M-F 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
6-8 S208G Medical Biology 3: Skin, Muscles, and Bones M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watch Demo

 

Physics*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
7-8 N200D Honors Physics - Electromagnetism
M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-12 N411A AP Physics 1 M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

Programming*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
 6-8  P108B  Python Coding Level 2: Hands-On Projects  M-F   05:30 PM - 08:30 PM  N/A
8-12 A409B Research and Development in Artificial Intelligence
M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

10-Saturday Summer Session 6: June 12-August 14, 2021

 

Math Olympiad*

Grade Code Program Days Class Time Demo Video
2 M202A Math Olympiad Level 2 (In-person) SAT 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
3 M203A Math Olympiad Level 3 (In-person) SAT 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
4 M204A Math Olympiad Level 4 (In-person) SAT 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM Watch Demo
5 M205A Math Olympiad Level 5 (In-person) SAT 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM Watch Demo
6 M206A Math Olympiad Level 6 (In-person) SAT 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
7 M207A Math Olympiad Level 7 (AMC 8) (In-person) SAT 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
10 M211A Math Olympiad Level 11 (AIME) (Online Live) SAT 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM N/A 

 

Accelerated Common Core Math*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
7 M107A Accelerated Math 7 (In-person) SAT 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-10 M110A Accelerated Enhanced Math II/Algebra 2 (In-person) SAT 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM

 

Registration and Payment

  • **NEW FAMILIES**: To set up your account for course registration, please call us at (949) 861-2211, 10am-6pm Monday-Sunday.
  • Returning families can register online through Solve, or call us at (949) 861-2211.

Full payment of tuition and fees is required at the time of registration. Online payment by credit or debit card is preferred. If the payments are not completed successfully, you will not be registered in your course(s). We accept all major credit cards including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, and Discover.

 

Refund Policy and Class Change

  • Class change or withdrawal requests must be made by emailing This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We will process your request according to the date it was emailed to us.
  • Withdrawals made 1 week before the first day of class will receive a full refund of the course tuition minus the processing fee of $50. Otherwise, no refund nor credit. Class change is allowed up to 2 weeks before the start of class, depending on availability and upon instructor's approval.
  • No pro-rated tuition or credit will be given for missed classes.
  • Class schedules are subject to change or cancellations.
Twice Weekly M-F Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Pre-Summer
-
5/10/21 5/11/21 5/12/21 5/13/21 5/14/21 5/15/21 5/16/21
5/17/21 5/18/21 5/19/21 5/20/21 5/21/21 5/22/21 5/23/21
5/24/21 5/25/21 5/26/21 5/27/21 5/28/21 5/29/21 5/30/21
5/31/21 6/1/21 6/2/21 6/3/21 6/4/21 6/5/21 6/6/21
1
6/7/21 6/8/21 6/9/21 6/10/21 6/11/21 6/12/21 6/13/21
2
6/14/21 6/15/21 6/16/21 6/17/21 6/18/21 6/19/21 6/20/21
6/21/21 6/22/21 6/23/21 6/24/21 6/25/21 6/26/21 6/27/21
3
6/28/21 6/29/21 6/30/21 7/1/21 7/2/21 7/3/21 7/4/21
7/5/21 7/6/21 7/7/21 7/8/21 7/9/21 7/10/21 7/11/21
-
4
7/12/21 7/13/21 7/14/21 7/15/21 7/16/21 7/17/21 7/18/21
7/19/21 7/20/21 7/21/21 7/22/21 7/23/21 7/24/21 7/25/21
5
7/26/21 7/27/21 7/28/21 7/29/21 7/30/21 7/31/21 8/1/21
8/2/21 8/3/21 8/4/21 8/5/21 8/6/21 8/7/21 8/8/21

 

Mailing List

Join our mailing list!
 

Contact Information