Ardent 2021 Summer Registration

  • Early Bird Promo*: All classes are discounted by $50 if you enroll before the deadline. (Limited time deal!)
  • Learn More Promo*: Save $100 per additional Summer course enrolled per student. 

*Note: These offers do NOT apply to our College Counseling or Science Research programs.

 

 

5-Week Summer Session 1: June 7-July 8, 2021

Summer Session 1 promos end May 17, 2021

 

Math Olympiad*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
K-1 M201A Math Olympiad Level 1
M/W 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
2 M202A Math Olympiad Level 2 M/W 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
3 M203A Math Olympiad Level 3 T/Th 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
4 M204A Math Olympiad Level 4 T/Th 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M205A Math Olympiad Level 5 T/Th 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
6 M206A Math Olympiad Level 6 M/W 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
7 M207A Math Olympiad Level 7 (AMC 8) T/Th 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
8 M208A Math Olympiad Level 8 (AMC 8/10) T/Th 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo

 

Accelerated Common Core Math*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
4 M104A Accelerated Math 4 M/W 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M105A Accelerated Math 5 M/W 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
6 M106A Accelerated Math 6 M/W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
7 M107A Accelerated Math 7 M/W 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
8 M108A Accelerated Math 8 T/Th 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
7-9 M109A Accelerated Enhanced Math I/Algebra 1 M/W 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-10 M110A Accelerated Enhanced Math II/Algebra 2 T/Th 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
9-11 M111A Accelerated Enhanced Math III/Pre-Calculus T/Th 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
10-12 M112A AP Calculus AB/BC M/W 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM

 

Speech and Debate*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
5-6 D306E Speech and Debate 6: Introduction M/W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM N/A
5-6 D306F Speech and Debate 6: Ardent Debate Team M/W 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
7-8 D308E Speech and Debate 8: Introduction T/Th 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
7-8 D308F Speech and Debate 8: Ardent Debate Team T/Th 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM

 

English*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
2-3 E103E Writing Workshop 3 T/Th 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
2-3 E303A Book Club 3 M/W 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM
4-5 E105E Writing Workshop 5 T/Th 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
4-5 E305A Book Club 5 M/W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
6 E106E Writing Workshop 6 M/W 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
7-8 E108E Writing Workshop 8 M/W 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
9-10 E109E High School Writing Workshop M/W 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM Watch Demo

 

Science*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
2-3 S203A Young Scientist and Engineers 3 M/W 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM Watch Demo
4-5 S204A Jr. Science Olympiad: Life Science T/Th 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
6-8 S206A Science Olympiad: Life Science T/Th 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watch Demo
6-8 S208E Medical Biology 1: Blood, Heart and Lungs T/Th 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
7-9 B110A Honors Biology M/W 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Watch Demo
9-11 B411A AP Biology T/Th 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM


Physics*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
8-12 N411A AP Physics 1 M/W 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM Watch Demo
9-12 N421A AP Physics C (Mechanics) T/Th 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

  

Programming*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
9-12 P208A AP Computer Science Principles (Python) T/Th 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM  N/A 
9-12 P209A AP Computer Science A (Java) M/W 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

2-Week Summer Session 2: June 14-June 25, 2021

 Summer Session 1 promos end May 17, 2021

 

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
6-8 P108A Python Coding Level 1: Intro to Programming M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM N/A
7-8 N200A Honors Physics-Mechanics
M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-12 A309A Python for Research and Data Science M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM N/A

 

2-Week Summer Session 3: June 28-July 9, 2021

Summer Session 1 promos end May 17, 2021

 

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
6-8 P108B Python Coding Level 2: Hands-On Projects M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM N/A
7-8 N200B Honors Physics-Sound and Optics
M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-10 C110A Honors Chemistry M-F 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Watch Demo
9-11 C411A AP Chemistry M-F 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM
8-12 A309B Bioinformatics M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM N/A

 

2-Week Summer Session 4: July 12-July 23, 2021

Summer Session 1 promos end June 21, 2021

 

Math Olympiad*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
K-1 M201E Math Olympiad Level 1
M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
2 M202E Math Olympiad Level 2 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
3 M203E Math Olympiad Level 3 M-F 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
4 M204E Math Olympiad Level 4 M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M205E Math Olympiad Level 5 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
6 M206E Math Olympiad Level 6 M-F 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
7 M207E Math Olympiad Level 7 (AMC 8) M-F 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
8 M208E Math Olympiad Level 8 (AMC 8/10) M-F 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM Watch Demo

 

Accelerated Common Core Math*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
4 M104A Accelerated Math 4 M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M105A Accelerated Math 5 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
6 M106A Accelerated Math 6 M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
7 M107A Accelerated Math 7 M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
8 M108A Accelerated Math 8 M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
7-9 M109A Accelerated Enhanced Math I/Algebra 1 M-F 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo

  

Science*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
6-8 S207A Science Olympiad: Physical Science M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
6-8 S208F Medical Biology 2: Digestion, Brain, and Senses M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watch Demo
7-9 B110A Honors Biology M-F 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM Watch Demo
9-11 B411A AP Biology M-F 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
8-10 C110A Honors Chemistry M-F 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Watch Demo
9-11 C411A AP Chemistry M-F 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM


Physics*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
7-8 N200C Honors Physics-Thermodynamics
M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
9-12 N421A AP Physics C (Mechanics) M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

Programming*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
6-8 P108A Python Coding Level 1: Intro to Programming M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM N/A
6-8 P108C Python Coding Level 3: Algorithms M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM
8-12 A409A Artificial Intelligence 1 M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

2-Week Summer Session 5: July 26-August 6, 2021

Summer Session 1 promos end June 21, 2021

 

Math Olympiad*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
K-1 M201A Math Olympiad Level 1
M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
2 M202A Math Olympiad Level 2 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
3 M203A Math Olympiad Level 3 M-F 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
4 M204A Math Olympiad Level 4 M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
5 M205A Math Olympiad Level 5 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Watch Demo
6 M206A Math Olympiad Level 6 M-F 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM Watch Demo
7 M207A Math Olympiad Level 7 (AMC 8) M-F 11:30 AM - 01:30 PM Watch Demo
8 M208A Math Olympiad Level 8 (AMC 8/10) M-F 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Watch Demo
9 M209A Math Olympiad Level 9 & AMC 10  M-F  04:30 PM - 06:30 PM  Watch Demo
10 M210A Math Olympiad Level 10 & AMC 12 M-F 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM 

 

Accelerated Common Core Math*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
8-10 M110A Accelerated Enhanced Math II/Algebra 2 M-F 11:30 AM - 01:30 PM Watch Demo
9-11 M111A Accelerated Enhanced Math III/Pre-Calculus M-F 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
10-12 M112A AP Calculus AB/BC M-F 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM

 

Speech and Debate*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
5-6 D306E Speech and Debate 6: Introduction M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM N/A
5-6 D306F Speech and Debate 6: Ardent Debate Team M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
7-8 D308F Speech and Debate 8: Ardent Debate Team M-F 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM

 

English*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
2-3 E103E Writing Workshop 3 M-F 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM Watch Demo
2-3 E303A Book Club 3 M-F 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
4-5 E105E Writing Workshop 5 M-F 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
4-5 E305A Book Club 5 M-F 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
6 E106E Writing Workshop 6 M-F 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
7-8 E108E Writing Workshop 8 M-F 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
9-10 E109E High School Writing Workshop M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watch Demo

 

Science*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
4-5 S204A Jr. Science Olympiad: Life Science M-F 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Watch Demo
4-5 S205A Junior Science Olympiad: Physical Science M-F 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
6-8 S208G Medical Biology 3: Skin, Muscles, and Bones M-F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watch Demo

 

Physics*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
7-8 N200D Honors Physics - Electromagnetism
M-F 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-12 N411A AP Physics 1 M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

Programming*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
 6-8  P108B  Python Coding Level 2: Hands-On Projects  M-F   05:30 PM - 08:30 PM  N/A
8-12 A409B Artificial Intelligence 2
M-F 05:30 PM - 08:30 PM

 

10-Saturday Summer Session 6: June 12-August 14, 2021

 

Math Olympiad*

Grade Code Program Days Class Time Demo Video
2 M202A Math Olympiad Level 2 (In-person) SAT 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Watch Demo
3 M203A Math Olympiad Level 3 (In-person) SAT 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM Watch Demo
4 M204A Math Olympiad Level 4 (In-person) SAT 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM Watch Demo
5 M205A Math Olympiad Level 5 (In-person) SAT 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM Watch Demo
6 M206A Math Olympiad Level 6 (In-person) SAT 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
7 M207A Math Olympiad Level 7 (AMC 8) (In-person) SAT 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Watch Demo
10 M211A Math Olympiad Level 11 (AIME) (Online Live) SAT 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM N/A 

 

Accelerated Common Core Math*

Grade Code Program Days Online Live Class Demo Video
7 M107A Accelerated Math 7 (In-person) SAT 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM Watch Demo
8-10 M110A Accelerated Enhanced Math II/Algebra 2 (In-person) SAT 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM

 

Registration and Payment

  • New families can set up an account for course registration by calling us at (949) 861-2211, 10am-6pm Monday-Sunday.
  • Returning families can register online through Solve, or call us at (949) 861-2211 for assistance.

Full payment of tuition and fees is required at the time of registration. Online payment by credit or debit card is preferred. If the payments are not completed successfully, you will not be registered in your course(s). We accept all major credit cards including Visa, MasterCard, American Express, and Discover.

 

Refund Policy and Class Change

  • Class change or withdrawal requests must be made by emailing This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
  • Withdrawals made 1 week before the first day of class will receive a full refund of the course tuition minus the processing fee of $50. Otherwise, no refund nor credit. Class change is allowed up to 2 weeks before the start of class, depending on availability and upon instructor's approval.
  • No pro-rated tuition or credit will be given for missed classes.
  • Class schedules are subject to change or cancellations.

 

Twice Weekly M-F Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Pre-Summer
-
5/10/21 5/11/21 5/12/21 5/13/21 5/14/21 5/15/21 5/16/21
5/17/21 5/18/21 5/19/21 5/20/21 5/21/21 5/22/21 5/23/21
5/24/21 5/25/21 5/26/21 5/27/21 5/28/21 5/29/21 5/30/21
5/31/21 6/1/21 6/2/21 6/3/21 6/4/21 6/5/21 6/6/21
1
6/7/21 6/8/21 6/9/21 6/10/21 6/11/21 6/12/21 6/13/21
2
6/14/21 6/15/21 6/16/21 6/17/21 6/18/21 6/19/21 6/20/21
6/21/21 6/22/21 6/23/21 6/24/21 6/25/21 6/26/21 6/27/21
3
6/28/21 6/29/21 6/30/21 7/1/21 7/2/21 7/3/21 7/4/21
7/5/21 7/6/21 7/7/21 7/8/21 7/9/21 7/10/21 7/11/21
-
4
7/12/21 7/13/21 7/14/21 7/15/21 7/16/21 7/17/21 7/18/21
7/19/21 7/20/21 7/21/21 7/22/21 7/23/21 7/24/21 7/25/21
5
7/26/21 7/27/21 7/28/21 7/29/21 7/30/21 7/31/21 8/1/21
8/2/21 8/3/21 8/4/21 8/5/21 8/6/21 8/7/21 8/8/21
- 8/9/21 8/10/21 8/11/21 8/12/21 8/13/21 8/14/21 8/15/21

 

Mailing List

Join our mailing list!
 

Contact Information